Your AFL club's best and fairest winner for 2015

Your AFL club's best and fairest winner for 2015

By

Adelaide Crows (Malcolm Blight Medal)

1. Patrick Dangerfield (315 votes)
2. Rory Laird (289)
3. Eddie Betts (278)
4. Sam Jacobs (254)
5. Taylor Walker (210)
6. Rory Sloane (209)
7. Scott Thompson (202)
8. Daniel Talia (184)
9. Tom Lynch (179)
10. Charlie Cameron (168)

Brisbane Lions (Merrett-Murray Medal)

1. Dayne Beams (130 votes)
1. Stefan Martin (130)
1. Mitch Robinson (130)
1. Dayne Zorko (130)
5. Allen Christensen (128)
6. Marco Paparone (120)
7. Lewis Taylor (117)
8. Harris Andrews (111)
9. Jed Adcock (103)
10. Justin Clarke (102)

Carlton (John Nicholls Medal)

1. Patrick Cripps (68 votes)
2. Marc Murphy (67)
3. Zach Tuohy (64)
4. Tom Bell (57)
4. Ed Curnow (57)
6. Sam Docherty (48)
7. Kade Simpson (45)
8. Andrejs Everitt (37)
9. Simon White (35)
10. Andrew Carrazzo (23)

Collingwood (Copeland Trophy)

1. Scott Pendlebury (169 votes)
2. Dane Swan (120)
3. Jack Crisp (113)
4. Taylor Adams (103)
5. Steele Sidebottom (102)
6. Tom Langdon (93)
7. Marley Williams (93)
8. Nathan Brown (70)
9. Travis Cloke (69)
10. Travis Varcoe (65)

Essendon (Crichton Medal)

1. Cale Hooker (456 votes)
2. Michael Hurley (402)
3. Dyson Heppell (360)
4. Zach Merrett (330)
5. Brendon Goddard (322)
6. Mark Baguley (318)
7. Brent Stanton (314)
8. Michael Hibberd (242)
9. Jake Melksham (136)
10. Shaun McKernan (120)

Fremantle (Doig Medal)

1. Aaron Sandilands (282 votes)
2. David Mundy (277)
3. Stephen Hill (261)
4. Nathan Fyfe (260)
5. Michael Walters (244)
6. Lachie Neale (239)
7. Lee Spurr (223)
8. Danyle Pearce (217)
9. Chris Mayne (202)
10. Luke McPharlin (198)

Gold Coast (Club Champion Award)

1. Tom Lynch (131 votes)
2. Kade Kolodjashnij (129)
3. Steven May (102)
4. Touk Miller (77)
5. Michael Rischitelli (64)
6. Charlie Dixon (63)
7. Aaron Hall (60)
8. Adam Saad (48)
9. Gary Ablett (46)
10. Brandon Matera (41)

Greater Western Sydney (Kevin Sheedy Medal)

1. Heath Shaw (117 votes)
2. Adam Treloar (98)
3. Callan Ward (91)
4. Jeremy Cameron (82)
5. Stephen Coniglio (75)
6. Devon Smith (73)
7. Dylan Shiel (72)
8. Ryan Griffen (64)
9. Shane Mumford (60)
10. Toby Greene (59)
10. Nick Haynes (59)

Hawthorn (Peter Crimmins Medal)

1. Josh Gibson (204 votes)
2. Cyril Rioli (194)
3. Sam Mitchell (192)
4. Luke Hodge (171)
5. Shaun Burgoyne (165)
6. Ben Stratton (152)
7. Grant Birchall (149)
8. Luke Breust (146)
9. Isaac Smith (145)
10. Jack Gunston (144)

Melbourne (Keith ‘Bluey’ Truscott Memorial Trophy)

1. Bernie Vince (328 votes)
2. Jack Viney (327)
3. Tom McDonald (300)
4. Jesse Hogan (286)
5. Nathan Jones (270)
6. Daniel Cross (242)
7. Colin Garland (218)
8. Jeff Garlett (216)
9. Jeremy Howe (151)
10. Lynden Dunn (148)

North Melbourne (Syd Barker Medal)

1. Todd Goldstein (283 votes)
2. Ben Cunnington (245)
3. Shaun Higgins (242)
4. Brent Harvey (227)
5. Jack Ziebell (224 on countback)
6. Andrew Swallow (224)
7. Ben Jacobs (214)
8. Drew Petrie (205)
9. Sam Wright (192)
10. Scott Thompson (179)

Port Adelaide (John Cahill Medal)

1. Robbie Gray (243)
2. Chad Wingard (230)
3. Jack Hombsch (177)
4. Travis Boak (173)
5. Justin Westhoff (156)
6. Brad Ebert (140)
7. Matthew Broadbent (134)
8. Hamish Hartlett (132)
9. Paddy Ryder (125)
10. Ollie Wines (119)

Richmond (Jack Dyer Medal)

1. Alex Rance (76 votes)
2. Dustin Martin (60)
3. Brett Deledio (54)
4. Anthony Miles (50)
5. Jack Riewoldt (48)
Eq 6. Trent Cotchin (47)
Eq 6. Nick Vlastuin (47)
8. Bachar Houli (46)
Eq 9. Shaun Grigg (44)
Eq 9. Dylan Grimes (44)

St Kilda (Trevor Barker Award)

1. Jack Steven (175 votes)
2. David Armitage (159)
3. Sean Dempster (149)
4. Leigh Montagna (143)
5. Jarryn Geary (132)
6. Dylan Roberton (108)
7. Nick Riewoldt (105)
8. Josh Bruce (92)
9. Sam Fisher (77)
9. Jimmy Webster (77)

Sydney Swans (Bob Skilton Medal)

1. Josh Kennedy (831 votes)
2. Dan Hannebery (742)
3. Kieren Jack (586)
4. Heath Grundy (575)
5. Jarrad McVeigh (568)
6. Dane Rampe (559)
7. Luke Parker (523)
8. Kurt Tippett (482)
9. Tom Mitchell (464)
10. Nick Smith (460)

West Coast (John Worsfold Medal)

1. Andrew Gaff (210 votes)
2. Matt Priddis (206)
3. Josh Kennedy (183)
4. Luke Shuey (174)
5. Mark LeCras (163)
6. Brad Sheppard (161)
7. Jamie Cripps (158)
8. Nic Naitanui (156)
9. Sharrod Wellingham (133)
10. Elliot Yeo (129)

WESTERN BULLDOGS (Charles Sutton Medal)

1. Easton Wood (268 votes)
2. Robert Murphy (229)
3. Marcus Bontempelli (226)
4. Luke Dahlhaus (223)
5. Matthew Boyd (217)
6. Jason Johannisen (198)
7. Jake Stringer (193)
8. Jackson Macrae (192)
9. Mitch Wallis (189)
10. Liam Picken (182)

What do you think?

Please enter a screen name and valid email address

or connect via the following
social networks