Your club's 2019 Best and Fairest top 10

Your club's 2019 Best and Fairest top 10

By
Reading Time: 4 minutes

ADELAIDE (MALCOLM BLIGHT MEDAL)

1 – Brad Crouch (208 votes)

2 – Rory Sloane (203)

3 – Rory Laird (191)

4 – Matt Crouch (180)

5 – Brodie Smith (179)

6 – Daniel Talia (165)

7 – Taylor Walker (148)

8 – Rory Atkins (129)

9 – Alex Keath (127)

10 – David Mackay (119)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3J-hPyhDcr/

BRISBANE (MERRETT-MURRAY MEDAL)

1 – Lachie Neale (386 votes)

2 – Dayne Zorko (348)

3 – Hugh McCluggage (322)

4 – Jarryd Lyons (298)

5 – Daniel Rich (289)

6 – Charlie Cameron (280)

7 – Stefan Martin (275)

8 – Darcy Gardiner (271)

9 – Mitch Robinson (269)

10 – Harris Andrews (245)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3PJX7TpK2c/

CARLTON (JOHN NICHOLLS MEDAL)

1 – Patrick Cripps (143 votes)

2 – Ed Curnow (138)

3 – Lachie Plowman (134)

4 – Sam Walsh (125)

5 – Levi Casboult (116)

6 – Jacob Weitering (110)

7 – Liam Jones (95)

8 – Marc Murphy (88)

9 – Kade Simpson (87)

10 – Sam Petrevski-Seton (68)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3MsFcTDSyx/

COLLINGWOOD (COPELAND TROPHY)

1 – Brodie Grundy (174 votes)

2 – Scott Pendlebury (158)

3 – Jack Crisp (147)

4 – Adam Treloar (141)

5 – Brayden Maynard (124)

6 – Steele Sidebottom (118)

7 – Tom Phillips (116)

8 – Jeremy Howe (115)

9 – Brody Mihocek (106)

10 – Jordan Roughead (105)

ESSENDON (CRICHTON MEDAL)

1 – Zach Merrett (427 votes)

2 – Dylan Shiel (389)

3 – Adam Saad (376)

4 – Conor McKenna (361)

5 – Dyson Heppell (353)

6 – Andrew McGrath (343)

7 – Patrick Ambrose (324)

8 – Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (321)

9 – Darcy Parish (313)

10 – Michael Hurley (307)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3E2hhpg3s5/

FREMANTLE (DOIG MEDAL)

1 – Nat Fyfe (272 votes)

2 – Michael Walters (238)

3 – Bradley Hill (207)

4 – David Mundy (186)

5 – Ed Langdon (155)

6 – Luke Ryan (139)

7 – Joel Hamling (125)

8 – Rory Lobb (120)

9 – Andrew Brayshaw (109)

10 – Darcy Tucker (108)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3PbX8VjG3h/

GEELONG (CARJI GREEVES MEDAL)

1 – Patrick Dangerfield (268 votes)

2 – Tim Kelly (259.5)

3 – Tom Stewart (251)

4 – Tom Hawkins (250)

5 – Mark Blicavs (247)

6 – Luke Dahlhaus (245)

7 – Gary Ablett (241.5)

8 – Mitch Duncan (240.5)

9 – Joel Selwood (239)

10 – Gryan Miers (238)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3KBpvTgnmq/

GOLD COAST (CLUB CHAMPION AWARD)

1 – Jarrod Witts (553 votes)

2 – David Swallow (417)

3 – Darcy Macpherson (368)

4 – Jarrod Harbrow (367)

5 – Brayden Fiorini (315)

6 – Touk Miller (288)

7 – Anthony Miles (257)

8 – Pearce Hanley (251)

9 – Charlie Ballard (214)

10 – Jack Hombsch (212)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B109RGSAobV/

GWS GIANTS (KEVIN SHEEDY MEDAL)

1 – Tim Taranto (222 votes)

2 – Jeremy Cameron (220)

3 – Jacob Hopper (218)

4 – Nick Haynes (206)

5 – Zac Williams (203)

6 – Matt de Boer (192)

7 – Lachie Whitfield (183)

8 – Toby Greene (180)

9 – Phil Davis (167)

10 – Jeremy Finlayson (164)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3MuBL_hsPo/

HAWTHORN (PETER CRIMMINS MEDAL)

1 – James Worpel (115 votes)

2 – Ricky Henderson (104)

3 – Jaeger O’Meara (103)

4 – James Sicily (100)

5 – Blake Hardwick (90)

6 – Jarman Impey (85)

7 – Liam Shiels (78)

8 – Ben McEvoy (75)

9 – Luke Breust (73)

10 – Ben Stratton (63)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3PL7p3ggei/

MELBOURNE (KEITH ‘BLUEY’ TRUSCOTT MEMORIAL TROPHY)

=1 – Max Gawn (464 votes)

=1 – Clayton Oliver (464 votes)

3 – Jack Viney (323)

4 – James Harmes (319)

5 – Christian Petracca (293)

6 – Bayley Fritsch (230)

7 – Christian Salem (213)

8 – Angus Brayshaw (210)

9 – Sam Frost (204)

10 – Jayden Hunt (199)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3CRtSFH5z9/

NORTH MELBOURNE (SYD BARKER MEDAL)

1 – Ben Cunnington (242 votes)

2 – Robbie Tarrant (227)

3 – Todd Goldstein (192)*

4 – Trent Dumont (192)

5 – Ben Brown (190)*

6 – Jack Ziebell (190)

7 – Jared Polec (184)

8 – Shaun Higgins (170)

9 – Jasper Pittard (169)

10 – Shaun Atley (158)

*Finishes higher on countback

PORT ADELAIDE (JOHN CAHILL MEDAL)

1 – Travis Boak (179 votes)

2 – Darcy Byrne-Jones (168)

3 – Dan Houston (167)

4 – Connor Rozee (131)

=5 – Tom Clurey (130)

=5 – Tom Joanes (130)

7 – Tom Rockliff (114)

8 – Ryan Burton (113)

9 – Xavier Duursma (111)

10 – Robbie Gray (110)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3Mp0oUgO9q/

RICHMOND (JACK DYER MEDAL)

1 – Dion Prestia (91 votes)

2 – Shane Edwards (79)

3 – Dylan Grimes (75)

4 – Nick Vlastuin (70)

5 – Tom Lynch (69)

6 – Dustin Martin (67)

7 – Bachar Houli (64)

8 – Kane Lambert (63)

9 – David Astbury (55)

= 10 – Jason Castagna (47)

= 10 – Daniel Rioli (47)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3E2XddHEMS/

ST KILDA (TREVOR BARKER MEDAL)

1 – Seb Ross (170 votes)

2 – Rowan Marshall (152)

3 – Jack Steele (151)

4 – Jack Billings (140)

5 – Tim Membrey (136)

6 – Jade Gresham (131)

7 – Callum Wilkie (115)

8 – Luke Dunstan (111)

9 – Josh Bruce (108)

10 – Shane Savage (101)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B2Rao2VFwZ0/

SYDNEY (BOB SKILTON MEDAL)

1 – Dane Rampe (581 votes)

2 – George Hewett (461)

3 – Luke Parker (458)

4 – Tom Papley (467)

5 – Callum Mills (429)

6 – Isaac Heeney (420)

7 – Jake Lloyd (408)

8 – Aliir Aliir (388)

9 – Jordan Dawson (383)

10 – Josh Kennedy (251)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B2g_ojDHpl3/

WEST COAST EAGLES (JOHN WORSFOLD MEDAL)

1 – Luke Shuey (258 votes)

2 – Elliot Yeo (239)

3 – Brad Sheppard (234)

4 – Andrew Gaff (231)

5 – Jack Darling (199)

6 – Jeremy McGovern (198)

7 – Liam Ryan (190)

8 – Dom Sheed (182)

9 – Shannon Hurn (177)

10 – Jack Redden (164)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3M0WSUB4tV/

WESTERN BULLDOGS (CHARLES SUTTON MEDAL)

1 – Marcus Bontempelli (299 votes)

2 – Josh Dunkley (270)

3 – Jack Macrae (268)

4 – Jason Johannisen (174)

5 – Caleb Daniel (164)

6 – Lachie Hunter (161)

7 – Easton Wood (160)

8 – Aaron Naughton (154)

9 – Sam Lloyd (153)

10 – Hayden Crozier (141)

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3HgR3sgAhs/

What do you think?

Please enter a screen name and valid email address

or connect via the following
social networks