Your Club's B&F Winner For 2016

Your Club's B&F Winner For 2016

By

Hawthorn (Peter Crimmins Medal)

1. Sam Mitchell – 170 votes
2. Jordan Lewis – 157
3. Shaun Burgoyne – 156
4. Grant Birchall – 152
5. Cyril Rioli – 148
6. Isaac Smith – 146
7. Jack Gunston – 142
8. Josh Gibson – 135
9. James Frawley – 127
10. Luke Breust – 124

FREMANTLE (DOIG MEDAL)

1. Lachie Neale – 200 votes
2. Stephen Hill – 170
3. Michael Walters – 152
4. Matthew Pavlich – 118
5. Lee Spurr – 116
6. Chris Mayne – 99
7. Hayden Ballantyne – 85
8. Michael Barlow – 80
9. David Mundy – 75
10. Tommy Sheridan – 65

COLLINGWOOD (COPELAND TROPHY)

1. Scott Pendlebury – 164 votes
2. Adam Treloar – 145
3. Steele Sidebottom – 115
4. Brodie Grundy – 100
5. Jeremy Howe – 81
6. Taylor Adams – 79
7. Josh Smith – 78
8. Levi Greenwood – 73
9. Jack Crisp – 66
10. Jarryd Blair-  60

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY (KEVIN SHEEDY MEDAL)

1. Toby Greene – 151 votes
2. Tom Scully – 148
3. Stephen Coniglio – 146
4. Josh Kelly – 144
5. Heath Shaw – 141
6. Dylan Shiel – 137
7. Zac Williams – 129
8. Shane Mumford – 123
9. Callan Ward – 123
10. Steve Johnson – 117

NORTH MELBOURNE (SYD BARKER MEDAL)

1. Robbie Tarrant – 263 votes
2. Jack Ziebell – 257
3. Sam Gibson – 234
4. Daniel Wells – 221
5. Brent Harvey – 217
6. Jamie Macmillan – 213
7. Nick Dal Santo – 210
8. Ben Cunnington – 207
9. Andrew Swallow – 192
10. Ben Brown – 181

GEELONG (CARJI GREEVES MEDAL)

1. Patrick Dangerfield – 253 votes
2. Joel Selwood – 238
3. Corey Enright – 234.5
4. Cameron Guthrie – 229
5. Harry Taylor – 214
6. Mark Blicavs – 201
7. Tom Hawkins – 196
8. Mitch Duncan – 190
9. Tom Lonergan – 173.5
10. Zac Smith – 172.5

SYDNEY SWANS (BOB SKILTON MEDAL)

1. Josh Kennedy – 922 votes
2. Dan Hannebery – 913
3. Heath Grundy – 865
4. Luke Parker – 834
5. Dane Rampe – 833
6. Lance Franklin – 827
7. Jake Lloyd – 684
8. Tom Mitchell – 672
9. Nick Smith – 622
10. Kieren Jack – 601

WEST COAST (JOHN WORSFOLD MEDAL)

1. Luke Shuey – 157 votes
2. Josh Kennedy – 146
3. Andrew Gaff – 140
4. Matt Priddis -132
5. Shannon Hurn – 122
6. Jeremy McGovern – 113
7. Mark LeCras – 102
8. Jamie Cripps – 101
9. Brad Sheppard – 93

WESTERN BULLDOGS (CHARLES SUTTON MEDAL)

1. Marcus Bontempelli – 319 votes
2. Dale Morris – 248
3. Lachie Hunter – 246
4. Tom Liberatore – 218
5. Liam Picken – 214
6. Luke Dahlhaus – 201
7. Jackson Macrae – 185
7. Caleb Daniel – 185
9. Matthew Boyd – 184
10. Jason Johannisen – 165

BRISBANE LIONS (MERRETT-MURRAY MEDAL)

1. Dayne Zorko – 122 votes
2. Mitch Robinson – 110
3. Stefan Martin – 106
4. Pearce Hanley – 104
5. Tom Rockliff – 103
6. Daniel Rich – 102
7. Ryan Bastinac – 100
8. Darcy Gardiner – 97
9. Ryan Lester – 94
10. Harris Andrews – 92

PORT ADELAIDE (JOHN CAHILL MEDAL)

1. Robbie Gray – 230 votes 
2. Ollie Wines – 206
3. Jasper Pittard – 190
4. Brad Ebert – 164
5. Travis Boak – 157
6. Matthew Broadbent – 150
7. Jackson Trengove – 149
8. Aaron Young – 147
9. Darcy Byrne-Jones – 134
10. Justin Westhoff – 124

CARLTON (JOHN NICHOLLS MEDAL)

1. Sam Docherty -179 votes
2. Kade Simpson – 169
3. Patrick Cripps – 168
4. Bryce Gibbs – 149
5. Ed Curnow – 115
6. Matthew Wright – 114
6. Sam Rowe – 114
8. Zach Tuohy – 91
9. Matthew Kreuzer – 83
10. Sam Kerridge – 82

ESSENDON (CRICHTON MEDAL)

1. Zach Merrett – 378 votes
2. James Kelly – 273
2. Joe Daniher – 273
4. Brendon Goddard – 269
5. David Zaharakis – 257
6. Mitch Brown – 245
7. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti – 236
8. Orazio Fantasia – 22
9. Matt Dea – 228
10. Darcy Parish – 224

GOLD COAST (CLUB CHAMPION)

1. Tom Lynch – 209 votes
2. Jarrod Harbrow – 129
3. Jack Martin – 102
4. Steven May – 98
5. Aaron Hall – 93
6. Gary Ablett – 91
7. Touk Miller – 81
8. Alex Sexton – 73
9. Dion Prestia – 65
10. Sam Day – 54

MELBOURNE (KEITH ‘BLUEY’ TRUSCOTT MEMORIAL TROPHY)

1. Jack Viney – 407 votes 
2. Nathan Jones – 399
3. Max Gawn – 374
4. Dom Tyson – 357
5. Jack Watts – 308
6. Tom McDonald – 306
7. Bernie Vince – 287
8. Jesse Hogan – 261
9. Neville Jetta – 260
10. Dean Kent – 235

ST KILDA (TREVOR BARKER AWARD)

1. Jack Steven – 172 votes
2. Jarryn Geary – 157
3. Nick Riewoldt – 153
4. Leigh Montagna – 127
5. Jack Newnes – 125
6. Seb Ross – 122
7. Maverick Weller – 117
8. Tom Hickey – 102
9. Tim Membrey – 99
10. Sean Dempster – 96
10. David Armitage – 96

RICHMOND (JACK DYER MEDAL)

1. Dustin Martin – 62 votes
2. Alex Rance – 61
3. Trent Cotchin – 51
4. Jack Riewoldt – 43
5. Shaun Grigg – 35
6. Anthony Miles – 31
7. Dylan Grimes – 30
7. Brandon Ellis – 30
9. Nick Vlastuin – 29
10. Brett Deledio – 28

ADELAIDE CROWS (MALCOLM BLIGHT MEDAL)

1. Rory Sloane – 268 votes
2. Eddie Betts – 249
3. Tom Lynch – 215
4. Daniel Talia – 192
5. Taylor Walker – 185
6. Brodie Smith – 183
7. Matt Crouch – 180
8. Kyle Hartigan – 173
9. Charlie Cameron – 168
10. Josh Jenkins – 167

What do you think?

Please enter a screen name and valid email address

or connect via the following
social networks