Fans Players

Your club’s 2021 best and fairest top 10

Every club’s best and fairest winner.

Adelaide (malcolm blight medal)

1 – Rory Laird (123 votes)

2 – Ben Keays (120)

3 – Paul Seedsman (105)

=4 – Brodie Smith (93)

=4 – Tom Doedee – (93)

=4 – Taylor Walker (93)

=7 – Jake Kelly (90)

=7 – Reilly O’Brien (90)

9 – Jordon Butts (88)

=10 – Rory Sloane (86)

=10 – Ned McHenry (86)

Brisbane (merrett-murray medal)

1 – Dayne Zorko (340 votes)

2 – Hugh McCluggage (336)

3 – Jarryd Lyons (332)

4 – Brandon Starcevich (290)

5 – Daniel Rich (285)

6 – Harris Andrews (281)

7 – Oscar McInerney (274)

8 – Zac Bailey (273)

9 – Charlie Cameron (266)

10 – Lincoln McCarthy (254)

carlton (john nicholls medal)

TBC

collingwood (copeland trophy)

1 – Jack Crisp (90 votes)

2 – Brayden Maynard (70)

3 – Scott Pendlebury (67)

4 – Jordan De Goey (66)

5 – Steele Sidebottom (59)

6 – Brodie Grundy (57)

7 – Darcy Moore (54)

=8 – Isaac Quaynor (52)

=8 – Jordan Roughead (52)

10 – Chris Mayne (48)

essendon (crichton medal)

1 – Zach Merrett (420 votes)

2 – Darcy Parish (339)

3 – Will Snelling (315)

4 – Jordan Ridley (309)

5 – Jake Stringer (286)

6 – Jayden Laverde (278)

7 – Kyle Langford (253)

8 – Nick Hind (223)

9 – Dyson Heppell (218)

10 – Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (214)

fremantle (doig medal)

1 – Sean Darcy (222 votes)

2 – David Mundy (207)

3 – Andrew Brayshaw (186)

4 – Caleb Serong (155)

5 – Adam Cerra (147)

6 – Luke Ryan (140)

7 – Nat Fyfe (130)

8 – Lachie Schultz (118)

9 – Travis Colyer (115)

10 – Sam Switkowski (105)

geelong (Carji greeves medal)

1 – Tom Stewart (214 votes)

2 – Jack Henry (212)

3 – Tom Hawkins (189)

4 – Isaac Smith (187)

5 – Cameron Guthrie (182)

6 – Mark Blicavs (156)

7 – Brad Close (155)

8 – Joel Selwood (147)

9 – Jed Bews (143)

10 – Brandan Parfitt (140)

gold coast suns (club champion award)

1 – Touk Miller (562 votes)

2 – Wil Powell (396)

3 – David Swallow (352)

4 – Sam Collins (350)

5 – Charlie Ballard (299)

6 – Brandon Ellis (287)

7 – Sean Lemmens (281)

8 – Noah Anderson (270)

9 – Nick Holman (262)

10 – Jack Lukosius (254)

gws giants (kevin sheedy medal)

1 – Josh Kelly (159 votes)

2 – Toby Greene (149)

3 – Jacob Hopper (142)

4 – Tim Taranto (129)

5 – Sam Taylor (122)

=6 – Callan Ward (111)

=6 – Harry Himmelberg (111)

=6 – Isaac Cumming (111)

9 – Nick Haynes (100)

10 – Lachie Whitfield (97)

hawthorn (peter crimmins medal)

1 – Tom Mitchell (161 votes)

2 – Blake Hardwick (126)

3 – Jaeger O’Meara (121)

4 – Dylan Moore (101)

5 – Chad Wingard (100)

6 – Sam Frost (95)

7 – Daniel Howe (83)

8 – Changkuoth Jiath (79)

=9 – James Worpel (74)

=9 – Liam Shiels (74)

melbourne (keith ‘bluey’ truscott memorial trophy)

TBC

north melbourne (syd barker medal)

1 – Jy Simpkin (143 votes)

2 – Ben Cunnington (117)

3 – Jack Ziebell (114)*

4 – Aaron Hall (114)

5 – Luke Davies-Uniacke (109)

6 – Ben McKay (106)

7 – Cam Zurhaar (95)*

8 – Tarryn Thomas (95)

9 – Kayne Turner (92)

10 – Nick Larkey (90)

*Position decided on countback

port adelaide (john cahill medal)

1 – Ollie Wines (229 votes)

2 – Travis Boak (167)

3 – Aliir Aliir (164)

4 – Karl Amon (146)

5 – Tom Jonas (137)

6 – Ryan Burton (132)

7 – Dan Houston (132)

8 – Darcy Byrne-Jones (125)

9 – Charlie Dixon (123)

10 – Scott Lycett (120)

richmond (jack dyer medal)

1 – Dylan Grimes (51 votes)

=2 – Jack Graham (46)

=2 – Liam Baker (46)

4 – Shai Bolton (45)

=5 – Dustin Martin (40)

=5 – Jack Riewoldt (40)

7 – Jayden Short (39)

8 – Tom Lynch (38)

9 – Kane Lambert (35)

=10 – Trent Cotchin (33)

=10 – Nathan Broad (33)

st kilda (trevor barker medal)

1 – Jack Steele (234 votes)

2 – Jack Sinclair (155)

3 – Tim Membrey (136)

4 – Callum Wilkie (124)

=5 – Brad Crouch (120)

=5 – Bradley Hill (120)

7 – Seb Ross (117)

8 – Dougal Howard (112)

9 – Jimmy Webster (105)

10 – Max King (101)

sydney swans (bob skilton medal)

1 – Luke Parker (543 votes)

2 – Jake Lloyd (504)

3 – Jordan Dawson (502)

4 – Tom Papley (481)

5 – Callum Mills (475)

6 – Tom Hickey (444)

7 – Isaac Heeney (437)

8 – Justin McInerney (383)

9 – Oliver Florent (358)

10 – Lance Franklin (351)

west coast eagles (john worsfold medal)

1 – Nic Naitanui (200 votes)

2 – Dom Sheed (160)

3 – Andrew Gaff (149)

4 – Jack Redden (137)

5 – Jack Darling (136)

6 – Tim Kelly (129)

7 – Jamie Cripps (128)

8 – Tom Barrass (123)

9 – Tom Cole (119)

10 – Oscar Allen (113)

western bulldogs (Charles sutton medal)

1 – Marcus Bontempelli (353 votes)

2 – Jack Macrae (296)

3 – Tom Liberatore (291)

4 – Bailey Dale (251)

5 – Caleb Daniel (250)

6 – Alex Keath (241)

7 – Bailey Smith (216)

8 – Aaron Naughton (211)

9 – Taylor Duryea (198)

10 – Bailey Williams (171)